SSC Constable GD CAPFs, SSF & Assam Rifles Examination 2026 Result

Short Details:
SSC has released the Constable GD Recruitment 2026 update for CAPFs, SSF and Assam Rifles. Candidates enrolled in the recruitment can check the Result, Admit Card and other exam updates. Refer to the notification for eligibility, selection process, syllabus, exam pattern and other details.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
SSC Constable GD in CAPFs, SSF and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination 2026
SSC GD Constable Notification 2025-2026 : Short Details of Notification
Govt Jobs info
Important DatesApplication Fee
• Application Begin : 01/12/2025
• Last Date for Apply Online : 31/12/2025
• Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 01/01/2026
• Correction Window : 10/01/2026 to 13/01/2026
• Choose Exam Week Preference : 11/04/2026 to 15/04/2026
• CBT Exam Dates :
  • Week 1 : 27/04/2026 to 02/05/2026
  • Week 2 : 04/05/2026 to 09/05/2026
  • Week 3 : 18/05/2026 to 23/05/2026
  • Week 4 : 25/05/2026 to 30/05/2026
• Exam City Available : Before Exam
• Admit Card Available : 3 Days Before Exam
• Answer Key Available : 15/06/2026
• Result Available : 12/10/2026
• General / OBC / EWS : ₹ 100/-
• SC / ST : ₹ 0/- (Exempted)
• All Category Female : ₹ 0/- (Exempted)
• Correction Charge (First Time) : ₹ 200/-
• Correction Charge (Second Time) : ₹ 500/-
• Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI or SBI E-Challan.
Age Limit Details (as on 01/01/2026)
• Minimum Age : 18 Years.
• Maximum Age : 23 Years.
• Age Relaxation Extra as per SSC Constable GD Examination 2026 Rules (OBC: 3 Years, SC/ST: 5 Years).
Vacancy Details (Total : 25,487 Posts)
Post NameTotal PostEligibility Criteria
Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), SSF & Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination 202625,487• Passed Class 10th (Matriculation) Examination from Any Recognized Board in India.
• For More Eligibility Details Read the Full Official Notification.
Force-Wise & Category-Wise Vacancy Details
ForceGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale222531137858524
Female490520110792
CISFMale5547132129581918139113135
Female6271503262051521460
CRPFMale25235981343870325366
Female6608271508124
SSBMale7521764122571671764
ITBPMale4861092191461391099
Female9116382425194
Assam Rifles (AR)Male6581572781613021556
Female7110251430150
Physical Eligibility Details
Category / GenderHeightChestRunning (Race)
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85 CMS5 KM in 24 Minutes / 1.6 KM in 8.5 Min
Male (ST)162.5 CMS76-81 CMS5 KM in 24 Minutes / 1.6 KM in 8.5 Min
Female (General / OBC / SC)157 CMSNA1.6 KM in 8.5 Min / 800 Meter in 5 Min
Female (ST)150 CMSNA1.6 KM in 8.5 Min / 800 Meter in 5 Min
How to Fill SSC GD Constable Online Form 2025-2026
• Candidate Can Apply Online Between 01/12/2025 to 31/12/2025 through the official SSC website.
• Candidate Read the Notification Before Applying the SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2025 Application Form.
• Kindly Check and Collect All Necessary Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
• Keep Ready Scanned Documents – Live Photo Capture, Signature, ID Proof, etc., as per SSC Guidelines.
• Before Submitting the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Columns Carefully.
• Candidate Must Pay the Application Fee (if applicable). If Required Fee is Not Paid, Your Form Will Not Be Accepted.
• Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Application Form for Future Reference.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Helpful and Important Links
Download ResultList 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download CutoffClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Check Exam Date & City DetailsClick Here
Choose Exam Week PreferencesClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Apply for Correction FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download State Wise VacancyClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteSSC Official Website
For Latest Sarkari/Govt. JobJoin WhatsApp Group
Share With Your FriendsWhatsApp
Go To Home Page For More Sarkari/Govt. Job