IBPS SO XVI Recruitment 2026 – Prelims Score Card & Mains Admit Card

Short Details:
The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released updates for the Specialist Officer (SO) XVI Recruitment 2026, including the preliminary score card and Mains admit card. Candidates can check their status and download the relevant documents. Refer to the official notification for post-wise eligibility, age limit, selection process and other details.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
IBPS CRP SPL XVI Specialist Officer 16th Recruitment 2026
IBPS SO 16th Exam 2026 : Short Details of Notification
Govt Jobs info
Important DatesApplication Fee
• Application Begin : 01/07/2026
• Last Date for Apply Online : 26/07/2026
• Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 26/07/2026
• Prelims Exam Date : August 2026
• Prelims Admit Card Available : 20/08/2026
• Prelims Result Available : 15/10/2026
• Mains Admit Card Available : 22/10/2026
• Mains Exam Date : 01/11/2026
• Mains Result Available : November 2026
• General / OBC / EWS : ₹ 850/-
• SC / ST / PH : ₹ 175/-
• Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, IMPS, Cash Card, Mobile Wallet or UPI Fee Mode Only.
Age Limit as on 01/07/2026
• Minimum Age : 20 Years.
• Maximum Age : 30 Years.
• Age Relaxation Extra as per IBPS Specialist Officer (CRP SPL-XVI) Examination Rules.
Vacancy Details (Total : 1035 Post)
Post NameTotal PostEligibility Criteria
IT Officer (Scale I)376• Bachelor’s Degree with DOEACC ‘B’ Level Certificate OR Engineering Degree in Computer Science / Computer Applications / Information Technology / Electronics / Telecommunications / Instrumentation OR Master’s Degree in relevant discipline.
Agricultural Field Officer (AFO Scale I)370• 4 Year Degree (Graduation) in Agriculture / Horticulture / Animal Husbandry / Veterinary Science / Dairy Science / Fishery Science / Agri. Engineering or equivalent.
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I)94• Master’s Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the Degree level OR Master’s Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at Degree level.
Law Officer (Scale I)125• Bachelor’s Degree in Law (LLB 3 Years or 5 Years) and enrolled as an Advocate with the Bar Council.
HR / Personnel Officer (Scale I)60• Graduate with 2 Years Full-Time Post Graduate Degree or Full-Time Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / HR / HRD / Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (Scale I)10• Graduate with 2 Years Full-Time MMS (Marketing) / MBA (Marketing) / PGDBA / PGDBM / PGPM / PGDM with specialization in Marketing.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer Scale I152104345729376
Agricultural Field Officer (AFO)152100365527370
Rajbhasha Adhikari462108120794
Law Officer Scale I5932111607125
HR / Personnel Officer281506080360
Marketing Officer (MO)050100030110
How to Fill IBPS SO XVI Online Form 2026
• Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has invited online applications for Specialist Officer (CRP SPL-XVI) across various participating banks. Candidates can apply online between 01/07/2026 to 26/07/2026.
• Candidates must thoroughly read the official notification before filling out the online application form.
• Collect and verify all required documentation – Academic Marksheets, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Personal Information.
• Keep scanned copies ready – Passport Photograph, Signature, Left Thumb Impression, and Hand Written Declaration strictly as per specified guidelines.
• Preview the complete application form and cross-check all entries carefully before the final submission.
• Candidates must complete the application fee payment via online gateway. Unpaid applications will be summarily rejected.
• Take a clear printout of the successfully submitted application form and e-fee receipt for further selection procedures.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Helpful and Important Links
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Prelims Result / Score CardClick Here
Download Prelims Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteIBPS Official Website
For Latest Sarkari/Govt. JobJoin WhatsApp Group
Share With Your FriendsWhatsApp
Go To Home Page For More Sarkari/Govt. Job