RRB ALP CEN 01/2025 CBAT Exam City Details / Admit Card 2026

Short Details:
Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released the CBAT exam city details and admit card for Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) CEN 01/2025. Registered candidates can check their exam city details and download the admit card from the official website. Refer to the official notification for exam details and selection procedures.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Railway Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment 2025
RRB Advt. No. : CEN 01/2025 : Short Details of Notification
Govt Jobs info
Important DatesApplication Fee
• Application Begin : 12/04/2025
• Last Date for Apply Online : 19/05/2025
• Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 21/05/2025
• Correction / Modification Form : 22-31 May 2025
• Exam Date : 13-18 February 2026
• Exam City Details Available : 03/02/2026
• Re-Schedule Exam Date : 11/03/2026
• Admit Card Available : 4 Days Before Exam
• Answer Key Available : 20/03/2026
• CBT I Result Declared : 12/06/2026
• CBT II Exam Date : 28/07/2026
• CBT II Exam City Slip : 18/07/2026
• CBT II Admit Card : 24/07/2026
• CBT II Answer Key : 05/08/2026
• CBT II Result Date : 01/10/2026
• CBAT Exam Date : 30/10/2026
• General / OBC / EWS : ₹ 500/-
• SC / ST / PH : ₹ 250/-
• All Category Female : ₹ 250/-

Fee Refund (After Appearing CBT-I Exam):
• UR / OBC / EWS Fee Refund : ₹ 400/-
• SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : ₹ 250/-

• Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Mode Only (Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking).
Age Limit Details (as on 01/07/2025)
• Minimum Age : 18 Years.
• Maximum Age : 30 Years.
• Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Recruitment Board RRB ALP CEN 01/2025 Recruitment Rules.
Vacancy Details (Total : 10,970 Posts)
Post NameTotal PostEligibility Criteria
Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP)10,970• Class 10th Matriculation with ITI from NCVT / SCVT in relevant trade (Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Mechanic Radio & TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature & Coil Winder, Mechanic Diesel, Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, RAC Mechanic).
OR
• 3 Years Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering.
OR
• Degree (B.E. / B.Tech) in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering.
• For More Details Read the Official Notification.
Railway RRB ALP Zone-Wise & Category-Wise Vacancy Details
RRB Zone NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahmedabad (WR)223331307437497
RRB Ajmer (NWR)1624913326273679
RRB Ajmer (WCR)109141440141
RRB Bangalore (SWR)NANANANANANA
RRB Bhopal (WR)2301112046
RRB Bhopal (WCR)22111113010353618
RRB Bhubaneswar (ECOR)646921932701541355
RRB Bilaspur (CR)435106288160791068
RRB Chandigarh (NR)188441175628433
RRB Chennai (SR)15541735637362
RRB Gorakhpur (NER)327211228100
RRB Guwahati (NFR)13384230
RRB Jammu & Srinagar (NR)400318
RRB Kolkata (ER)194511037139262
RRB Kolkata (SER)9548613919458
RRB Malda (ER)171331036637410
RRB Malda (SER)10264224
RRB Mumbai (SCR)9263222
RRB Mumbai (CR)152381025628376
RRB Mumbai (WR)13834935126342
RRB Muzaffarpur (ECR)3692413789
RRB Patna (ECR)14395233
RRB Prayagraj (NR)3382112680
RRB Prayagraj (NCR)218581107250508
RRB Ranchi (ECR)234581568743578
RRB Ranchi (SER)2556616410545635
RRB Secunderabad (SCR)43511021613670967
RRB Secunderabad (ECOR)246601649145606
RRB Siliguri (NFR)39102614695
RRB Thiruvananthapuram (SR)5521322515148
How to Fill Railway RRB ALP Online Form 2025
• Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released notification for Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment CEN 01/2025.
• Candidates can apply online between 12/04/2025 to 19/05/2025.
• Read the full official notification thoroughly before applying for the recruitment post.
• Verify and arrange all required documents: Eligibility certificates, Photo ID proof, Address details, and basic credentials.
• Keep scanned copies of mandatory documents ready: Photograph, Signature, ID Proof, and Category certificate if applicable.
• Carefully review the application form preview and verify every field before final submission.
• Pay the applicable application examination fee to complete your submission.
• Take a clear printout of the final submitted application form for future reference.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Helpful and Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Download CBAT Exam City / Admit CardClick Here
Download CBT II Result / Score CardClick Here
Download CBAT Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download CBT II Answer KeyClick Here
Download CBT II Admit CardClick Here
Check CBT II Exam CityClick Here
Download CBT II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download CBT I Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Check Exam City SlipClick Here
Download Vacancy Increase NoticeEnglish | Hindi
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download FAQ DetailsEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteOfficial Website
For Latest Sarkari/Govt. JobJoin WhatsApp Group
Share With Your FriendsWhatsApp
Go To Home Page For More Sarkari/Govt. Job