UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Recruitment 2026 – 1,784 Posts

Short Details:
UPSSSC has announced the Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 for 1,784 posts. Eligible candidates can apply online from 10 November to 1 December 2026. Check the official notification for eligibility, selection process, pay scale and other details.

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Mains Online Form 2026
Advt No. : 26-Exam/2026 : Short Details of Notification
Govt Jobs info
Important DatesApplication Fee
• Application Begin : 10/11/2026
• Last Date for Apply Online : 01/12/2026
• Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 01/12/2026
• Correction Last Date : 08/12/2026
• Exam Date : As per Schedule
• Admit Card Available : Before Exam
• General / OBC / EWS : 25/-
• SC / ST : 25/-
• PH (Divyang) : 25/-
• Pay the examination fee through State Bank of India SBI I Collect Fee Mode or E-Challan, Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
UPSSSC Lower Subordinate 2026 : Age Limit as on 01/07/2026
• Minimum Age : 18 Years
• Maximum Age : 40 Years
• Age Relaxation Extra as per UPSSSC Lower PCS Combined Lower Subordinate Services Recruitment Rules 2026.
Vacancy Details Total : 1784 Post
Post NameTotal PostEligibility Criteria
UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level 20261784• 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam Passed from Any Recognized Board in India.
• For Post Wise Detailed Eligibility Details Read the Complete Notification.
UPSSSC Lower PCS Category Wise & Post Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Village Development Officer (Social Welfare)245521239510525
Village Development Officer2152116710401508
Social Welfare Supervisor6713302205137
Commercial Tax Collection Amin9523575406235
Land Amin13117182100187
Storekeeper and Clerk4811401801118
Storekeeper and Clerk (Special)000000000202
Cooperative Agriculture Supervisor260508100150
House Mother030001010005
Tabulator080105000014
Farm Clerk010000010002
Salesperson010000000001
Total Post840144448326261784
How to Fill UPSSSC Lower PCS Mains Online Form 2026
• Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) Combined Lower Subordinate Services Advt No. 26-Exam/2026 Mains Recruitment Candidates Can Apply Online Between 10/11/2026 to 01/12/2026.
• Candidates are advised to read the full notification before applying for the recruitment application form.
• Kindly check and collect all required documents – Eligibility Details, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
• Kindly prepare scanned documents related to the application form – Photo, Signature, ID Proof, etc.
• Before submitting the application form, you must check the preview and all columns carefully.
• If a fee is required, candidates must submit it. Incomplete forms without required application fees will not be accepted.
• Take a final printout of the submitted application form for future reference.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Helpful and Important Links
Apply OnlineLink Activate 10/11/2026
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteUPSSSC Official Website
For Latest Sarkari/Govt. JobJoin WhatsApp Group
Share With Your FriendsWhatsApp
Go To Home Page For More Sarkari/Govt. Job